Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. TANNER (565) 250143725 0 0 03/13/2025 12:05PM DAVIESS MO 6 AT 239TH ST- .25 MILE WEST OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES GALLATIN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2019 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 55 YES TRENTON, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON 239TH ST CROSSING MO 6. VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH2. THE FRONT OF VEH2 STRUCK VEH1 ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON 239TH ST FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON MO 6 ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST.