Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M OBERT #1421 250143757 37.8728578 -93.621923 03/13/2025 12:14PM ST. CLAIR MISSOURI 13, 1 MILE SOUTH OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&H TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES BRANSON, MO AARP NORTHBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 94 YES HUMANSVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES BRANSON WEST, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS HIGHWAY 13 AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.