Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.J. COLLINS (551) 250143957 0 0 03/13/2025 2:20PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND HIGHWAY 141 SOUTH OF RIDGEWOOD SCHOOL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 NONE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR NO HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE NO HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 NONE NO HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TO ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TO ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.