Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) 250144063 0 0 03/13/2025 3:05PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND ROUTE P, WEST OF DOVE NEST LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 YAMAHA XVS950 V STAR 950 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 57 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE P AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SHOULDER AND STRUCK A SIGN POST. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY PD.