Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. MORRISON #1401 250144360 37.177697 -93.47879 03/13/2025 5:34PM GREENE HIGHWAY N 3 MILES NORTH OF REPUBLIC, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RPM TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 20 YES SPARTA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 36 YES REPUBLIC, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 FROM THE REAR.