Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. R. ASHBY #1351 250144410 37.210043 -89.791496 03/13/2025 6:20PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI HIGHWAY N 5 MILES WEST OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY CARNELLS ADULT MALE 34 NO WHITEWATER MO UNK WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO WHITEWATER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED