Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 250144739 0 0 03/13/2025 10:15PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 NORTH OF ASTRA WAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLSTC TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 44 NO ARNOLD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS NO DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 141, NORTH OF ASTRA WAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, RESULTING IN VEHICLE 1 COLLIDING WITH THE GROUND. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED.