Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 ASSISTED BY MCIU SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 AND CVO B L TOWE #W010 250144814 37.28049 -89.555177 03/14/2025 12:01AM CAPE GIRARDEAU SOUTHERN EXPRESSWAY EAST OF US 61 IN CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 ORION DIRTBIKE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MIDWEST TOWING, SCOTT CITY, MO ADULT MALE 38 NO JACKSON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR NONE TOWED TO/BY MIDWEST TOWING, SCOTT CITY, MO ADULT MALE 56 YES FRIEDHEIM, MO ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH ***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED BY DR. LAUREN BLAKE AT ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER AT 0038. TROOP E FATALITY #12 FOR 2025.