Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J DRUM #482 250144879 37.079382 -94.158259 03/14/2025 3:55AM JASPER I-44 ONE MILE WEST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KENWORTH T680 TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 29 NO TROY, MI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO TROY, MI DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS WESTBOUND VEHICLE 1, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DROVE THROUGH THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER, CROSSED THE EASTBOUND LANES, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED ON THE PASSENGER SIDE.