Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. NARAMORE #877 250145125 37.20226 -89.50659 03/14/2025 8:42AM SCOTT HIGHWAY N 1 MILE S OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES SCOTT CITY, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT