Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244. 250145127 0 0 03/14/2025 8:48AM CHARITON HWY 11 AT HWY C 2 MILES NORTH OF MENDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM PICKUP MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 22 YES SALISBURY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR UNKNOWN SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.