Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.G. TALLEUR (632) 250145650 0 0 03/14/2025 2:15PM FRANKLIN 136 GLASER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO K3500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES SULLIVAN, MO CONTINENTAL WESTERN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR EXEMPT SULLIVAN, MO PEDESTRIAN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS A FIRETRUCK IN PERFORMANCE OF ITS DUTIES. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE BACKWARDS WHILE PERFORMING ITS DUTIES. THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.