Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 250145731 36.9181344 -90.282515 03/14/2025 2:40PM BUTLER RT T 1 MILES SOUTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 POLARIS RANGER MINOR TOWED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 74 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO VETERANS HOSPITAL IN POPLAR BLUFF
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL - DAMAGE TO GUARDRAIL