Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.P. WILEY (692) 250145873 0 0 03/14/2025 4:14PM DAVIESS I-35 NB 57MM 3 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 BUICK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO BETHANY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO BETHANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AND SLID OUT OF CONTROL. VEH1 SLID OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY KAW FIRE