Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. MARTIN #470, ASSISTED BY TPR T.R. WILLIAMS #595 250146120 36.5789166 -93.821861 03/14/2025 6:20PM BARRY ROUTE F 5 MILES WEST OF EAGLE ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 VOLVO SEMI TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT ADULT MALE 33 UNKNOWN CERES, CA UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 RED 2004 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT ADULT FEMALE 55 UNKNOWN BERRYVILLE, AR TREXIS INSURANCE CORPORATION WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 FATAL UNKNOWN BERRYVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 24TH FATALITY IN 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 HEAD-ON. DRIVER OF VEHICLE #1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE AT 2130 HRS BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN.