Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 250146200 36.915059 -93.244356 03/14/2025 7:20PM CHRISTIAN SOUTHBOUND US-65 AT THE 30.6 MILE MARKER - 2 MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LEXUS RX330 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO COLUMBIA INSURANCE GROUP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ROADWAY DUE TO HAZARDOUS WEATHER CONDITIONS AND STRUCK AN ELECTRIC WARNING POST