Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.R. BURKS #437 250146305 37.9990575 -93.212500 03/14/2025 8:16PM HICKORY US 65 3 MILES NORTH OF PRESTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES LOUISBERG, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 AUDI Q7 TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING OF URBANA, MO ADULT FEMALE 52 YES SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID A COLLISION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.