Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M CUNNINGHAM (338) 250146309 0 0 03/14/2025 8:45PM CRAWFORD I-44 EASTBOUND 215 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE NITRO TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES POTOSI, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR N I KUCSIK (598)