Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.W. ETHERTON #1336 250146640 36.639175 -93.022474 03/15/2025 12:45AM TANEY BROWN CEMETERY ROAD 8 MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 25 NO TANEYVILLE, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO TANEYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.