Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250146668 37.6144516 -90.766685 03/15/2025 1:04AM IRON ROUTE N - 9 MILES WEST OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 18 NO MIDDLEBROOK, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEATH CENTER - FARMINGTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO MIDDLEBROOK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND CAUGHT ON FIRE