Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. BENSON (1269) 250146772 0 0 03/15/2025 6:25AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND 55 NORTH OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO FARMINGTON, MO DARYLAND NORTHBOUND
1 2014 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BLOCKING LANE TWO OF NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55, AFTER BEING INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE TWO OF NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55, APPROACHING VEHICLE 1'S LOCATION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. MAGNAN (357).