Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. W. LAND #954 250147018 36.6230579 -93.159030 03/15/2025 10:00AM TANEY MO 76 AT ROUTE J IN KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING OF HOLLISTER ADULT FEMALE 28 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO ROOT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.