Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. GUNBY #349 250147231 37.4517555 -93.258838 03/15/2025 12:15PM POLK ROUTE AB, .8 MILES SOUTHEAST OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET 4500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES BOLIVAR, MO ATLANTIC SPECIALTY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 1995 EZ GO MEDALIST GOLF CART MODERATE DRIVEN FORM SCENE ADULT MALE 83 NO PLESANT HOPE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR NO PLESANT HOPE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND CRESTED A HILL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.