Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250147236 0 0 03/15/2025 12:20PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND MO-47 AT CLEARVIEW RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES UNION, MO HARTFORD INSURANCE COMPANY OF SOUTHEAST NORTHBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY STURMS ADULT FEMALE 72 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT OF THE ROADWAY AHEARD AND CRASHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.