Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE 250147275 37.101085 -93.784027 03/15/2025 12:50PM LAWRENCE LAWRENCE 2120 1 MILE EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HOMEMADE BUGGIE EXTENSIVE LEFT ON OWNERS PROPERTY ADULT MALE 62 NO MOUNT VERNON, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT THIS IS THE 25TH FATALITY FOR TROOP D IN 2025 CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ( LAWRENCE COUNTY CORONER ADVISED DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD ON 040425 AT 2041 HRS BY DR K. LARSON AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD)