Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON #388 250147344 36.7184648 -90.465658 03/15/2025 1:37PM BUTLER US 67 2 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HYUNDAI VELOSTER TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 83 YES OXLY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULACE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR YES OXLY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 2