Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 250147379 0 0 03/15/2025 2:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND MO-P, EAST OF LINDSAY LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES O'FALLON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT 1 OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A POWER POLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHEAST. CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440).