Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP 212 250147390 0 0 03/15/2025 2:05PM MACON US HWY 36 3 MILES WEST OF NEW CAMBRIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KENWORTH TRUCK TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS WRECKER ADULT MALE 76 UNKNOWN EWING MO CINCINATTI EMDEMITY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE UNKNOWN EWING MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND, STRUCK A BRIDGE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND A CREEKBED. ASSISTED BY SGT KINDLE 681, CPL BORGMEYER 194, CVO NOYES W091, NEW CAMBRIA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT & RESCUE SQUAD,