Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG C CLARK #149 250147464 36.9540916 -94.534519 03/15/2025 2:58PM NEWTON FIVE MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN ON MISSOURI 86 AT MISSOURI P D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUGS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES SENECA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2001 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES SENECA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES SENECA, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 86 AND #1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MISSOURI 86 PULLING INTO THE PATH OF #2 AND #2 STRUCK #1.