Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 250147506 0 0 03/15/2025 3:20PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MISSOURI ROUTE DD AT FOREST EDGE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MARTHASVILLE, MO ASSOCIATED INSURANCE GROUP EASTBOUND
2 2020 TESLA MODEL 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES AUGUSTA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO FORISTELL, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF HIGHWAY DD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF HIGHWAY DD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FACE OF THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO ROTATE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255), MSGT. R. R. DAVIS (582), AND TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600).