Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E J GANIME #389 ASSISTED BY TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 AND MCIU #4 SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 250147542 37.6888888 -90.320555 03/15/2025 3:52PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 275 IN FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL REMOVED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO FARMERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL EXEMPT FREDERICKTOWN, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY CORONOER TO MADISON COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN AND OVERTURNED. PEDESTRIAN PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY CORONER COLLIN FOLLIS AT 1645 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY # 13 FOR 2025