Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. E. ROGERS (574) 250148163 0 0 03/15/2025 10:45PM SHANNON OLD HWY 60 AT ROUTE E 4 MILES EAST OF BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL BAKER'S TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, PASSED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK THE DITCH.