Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. KRECH 133 250148283 36.7953 -90.4207 03/16/2025 12:05AM WAYNE HIGHWAY D AT COUNTY ROAD 517 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO BROSELEY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
2 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES BROSELEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON