Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT 250148440 0 0 03/16/2025 3:55AM MARION US 61 2 MILES SOUTH OF TAYLOR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING OF HANNIBAL ADULT MALE 50 YES HANNIBAL, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 SERIOUS YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 LOST CONTROL ON SNOW COVERED BRIDGE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.