Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250148465 0 0 03/16/2025 6:30AM MARION US 61 3 MILES SOUTH OF TAYLOR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY TOWING SOLUTIONS ADULT FEMALE 28 YES QUINCY, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND PARTIALLY OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT DUPPONG #824, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.