Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM #482 250148644 37.3060833 -94.611444 03/16/2025 10:04AM JASPER MO-171 2 MILES NORTH OF ASBURY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE S AND S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CARL JUNCTION, MISSOURI GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES KNOXVILLE, MISSOURI GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 SERIOUS YES CARL JUNCTION, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KANSAS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO WAIT FOR TRAFFIC TO CLEAR TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.