Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. W. STEVENS (575) 250149117 0 0 03/16/2025 4:10PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF DOUGHERTY FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO AUTO-OWNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY KIRKWOOD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270, IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 4 IN LANE 4. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTORL AND TRAVELED INTO LANE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.