Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M BLACKSTON (166) 250149512 0 0 03/16/2025 8:45PM PULASKI I-44 EASTBOUND 167 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO WAYNESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NORTHLAND INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.