Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. S. SLOAN (1403) 250149713 0 0 03/17/2025 6:35AM LACLEDE NORMANDY DRIVE 1 MILE SOUTH OF HWY KK I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY DYNAMIC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX TOTAL TOWED BY LEBANON TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY