Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358) 250149961 0 0 03/17/2025 9:47AM PULASKI HWY H NORTH OF POLLA DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 TOTAL ONSITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES WAYNESVILLE MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE YES WAYNESVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE