Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 ASSISTED BY TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 AND MCIU TEAM #4 SGT J M WEADON #1237, SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 250150532 37.5935 -90.572888 03/17/2025 3:53PM IRON MO 72 3 MILES EAST OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 RAM TOTAL TOWED BY ADAM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO NATIONAL LIABILITY AND FIRE WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES BELLEVIEW, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2017 GMC TOTAL TOWED BY ADAM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES IRONTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 FATAL YES IRONTON, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO IRON COUNTY MORGUE IN PILOT KNOB
Misc. Information
F A T A L I T Y C R A S H - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE, SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD-ON -- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT SCENE AT 1640 HOURS BY IRON COUNTY CORONER TIM HARBISON - TROOP E FATALITY #13 FOR 2025