Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LEEMASTERS #467 250150587 37.8212777 -94.438527 03/17/2025 4:20PM VERNON MO 43 FOUR MILES SOUTHWEST OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA EXTENSIVE TCB TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES NEVADA, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2007 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES BRONAUGH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN WHEN IT WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.