Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE #124 250151164 37.111179 -94.543849 03/18/2025 7:20AM JASPER SCHIFFERDECKER ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 INTERNATIONAL DF557 CEMENT TRUCK TOTAL BEANS TOWING, PITTSBURG, KANSAS ADULT MALE 38 YES MIAMI, OKLAHOMA ACUITY A MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES MIAMI, OKLAHOMA DRIVER FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED AROUND A CORNER, CAUSING THE CARGO TO SHIFT. VEHICLE ONE THEN BEGAN SKIDDING ACROSS THE CENTERLINE AND OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERCORRECTED AND IT RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVERS SIDE.