Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS /374/ 250151356 0 0 03/18/2025 9:28AM HOLT NORTHBOUND US-59 JUST EAST OF NEPTUNE RD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE D TOWING, MOUND CITY ADULT FEMALE 28 YES FORREST CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2010 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE D TOWING, MOUND CITY ADULT MALE 49 YES FALL CITY, NE GRINNELL MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES FORREST CITY, MO CAMERON MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES FORREST CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE WESTBOUND OF THIS SECTION OF US-59 HIGHWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 WAS EASTBOUND WHEN VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL N J GREINER /626/ AND HOLT COUNTY.