Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E DOUTHETT (221) 250151369 37.8423358 -93.171233 03/18/2025 12:20PM DALLAS US 65 & HIGHWAY D IN URBANA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES URBANA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2010 CADILLAC SRX MODERATE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES FLEMINGTON, MO SAFE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES FLEMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1