Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E J GANIME 389 250151371 37.5221666 -90.19825 03/18/2025 9:35AM MADISON ROUTE F 10 MILES EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES FREDRICKTOWN MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES FREDRICKTOWN MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE