Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K RUTLEDGE #205 250151373 36.71219 -93.198391 03/18/2025 9:30AM TANEY ONE TENTH OF A MILE EAST OF BULL CREEK ON MISSOURI F D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS TOWING OF FORSYTH ADULT MALE 70 YES BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO COX BRANSON HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
#1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT