Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319 250151546 36.543952 -94.320791 03/18/2025 11:10AM MCDONALD US 71 AT MO 90 IN JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR-TRAILER TOTAL DECATUR TOWING, DECATUR, AR ADULT MALE 54 YES FAIRVIEW, MO CONTINENTAL WESTERN GROUP NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER COX MONETT HOSPITAL, MONETT, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE AND OVERTUNED ONTO ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.R. SANDERS #636 AND THE MCDONALD COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.