Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240) 250152229 0 0 03/18/2025 5:00PM LINCOLN ROUTE J AT MENNEMEYER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AAA EASTBOUND
2 2003 STERLING A9500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO ST. CHARLES, MO PEN MILLERS INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR NO ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MENNEMEYER ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE J. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.