Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 250152331 37.9464406 -93.406708 03/18/2025 6:10PM HICKORY US-54 WEST OF CLARK ST. IN WHEATLAND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 LINCOLN MKZ TOTAL TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 20 YES COLLINS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 66 NO WHEATLAND, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES COLLINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR NO WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.H. MCGOWIN #171